Ski bus

You do not need to be dependent on car in Rauland. We have a large and comfortable ski bus that runs between the ski resorts and the center of Rauland.

The ski bus drives from 22 December to 22 April.

PS! The bus is free for those who have the usual keycard, keycard for Gje låm – trail contributions or voucher as overnight guest.

timetables 2018-2019

Place
Dep
Dep
Dep
Dep 
to 8.2 from 9.2
Raulandsfjell 09.30 11.15 15.15 15.45
Nesland vkryss 09.35 11.20 15.20 15.50
Akademiet* * * * *
Krossen (sentrum) 09.40 11.25 15.25 15.55
Austbø/Camp Vierli 09.45 11.30 15.30 16.00
Holtardalen 09.55 11.40 15.40 16.10
Rauland Skisenter 10.00 11.45 15.45 16.15
R.Høgfjellshotell 10.05 11.50 15.50 16.20
Vierli 10.10 11.55 15.55 16.25
Torvetjønn/Heimvegli 10.15 12.00 16.00 16.30
Vierli 10.20 12.05 16.05 16.35
R. Høgfjellshotell 10.25 12.10 16.10 16.40
Rauland Skisenter 10.30 12.15 16.15 16.45
Holtardalen 10.35 12.20 16.20 16.50
Austbø/Camp Vierli 10.45 12.30 16.30 17.00
Krossen (sentrum) 10.50 12.35 16.35 17.05
Akademiet* * * * *
Nesland vkryss 10.55 12.40 16.40 17.10
Raulandsfjell 11.00 12.45 16.45 17.15

*) Only on order

The ski bus also runs extras in the evening at larger events (announced with the event).

The bus can also be rented for special occasions, please contact Raulandsfjell on telephone +47 35 07 35 55.

Phone number directly to the bus: 90197702.